Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Merry SITSmas!!

Photobucket

Merry SITSmas!

I hope everyone feels all warm and fuzzy with the bloggy love! I feel honored and privileged to be apart of some thing so amazing.

Here are a few of my favorite people that I know in real life and have met on SITS:

Natalie
The Red Headed Mama
Jaci at Ravings of a Mad Housewife
Aubrey at Fam Five
Lex at Life and Crimes of a Mom
Oh, yeah....
christmas Pictures, Images and Photos


My boys are tickled to have Christmas here, and I hope so also for you! Here are a few of my boys favorite things!
santa Pictures, Images and Photossnow Pictures, Images and Photossnow Pictures, Images and PhotosCookies Pictures, Images and Photosrudolph Pictures, Images and PhotosPolar Express Pictures, Images and Photos


Don't forget to go visit Tiffany and Heather over at The Secrets In The Sauce, they're giving away prizes each hour and a $200 gift card to Target!! Who doesn't need that?!?! Nicki is next in line on Mr.Linky!
baby jesus Pictures, Images and Photos

91 comments:

Gaspegirl

Merry Sitsmas! Make it a great day!!

Becky Welch

Merry SITSmas! We love the Polar Express as well!

Live.Love.Eat

Your boys are sweet! Merry SITSmas!

Keeper of the Skies Wife

Love your wish list!!!

Merry Sitsmas!

mrsbear

Merry SITSmas! I love the Polar Express.

natalie

Funny...my wish list is the same ;)

Congrats again on your vaccuum!

Merry SITSmas :)

Kelly Deneen

I LOVE your wish list!! ;)

Merry SITSmas!!

The Mommy

Oh! What do I love most about your blog?!?! Is it the fact that you sport the Breast Cancer Site button? Maybe. Is it that your son is wearing the same white/orange striped shirt that my son wore yesterday? Perhaps.

OH! I got it! It's the fact that it's ADORABLE and has a PERFECT Twilight Wish List!!!!!!!!! :)

Merry SITSmas!

Jen

Oh yeah those are some of my son's favorite things too. I can't wait to show him the Polar express. Merry SITSmas to you!

Natalie

Merry SiTSmas! Great post. I'm getting the feelind I didn't do mine right, haha.

ella

Oh my gosh! your son has a twin in CA! A boy in my daughter's class looks just like him! I wish I could show you a photo without looking like a stalker! funny!

Jamie

Merry SITSmas! Love your wish list, especially the little graphic for Twilight.

Kimmy

Merry SITSmas! Have a fabulous holiday season :o)

Aubrey

Merry SITSmas!!
I can't believe I have never seen The Polar Express. It's on my holiday to-do list!
Mind if I copy your wish list!?!? LOL

Brandy

I love your wish list!

Merry SITSmas!

rachael

merry SITSmas!

Trying to Stay Calm!

Merry SITSmas!

Mrs. S

love the last graphic. He's the reason for the season!

Valerie

Merry SITSmas! Your boys are so cute. Have a great day!

HeatherY

We are all about some Polar Express around here! Merry SITSmas!

Nina

Your boys are cute!

Merry SITSmas!!!

Rachael

Great post! Beautiful blog design! Merry SITSmas!

Annie

Merry SITSmas to you! Great blog! I, too, love the Polar Express, I watch it many many times every season. :)

Kristy

Merry SITSmas!

Kristen

Merry SITSmas

Preston

Nice Christmas wish list. Merry SITSmas!

Nicole

cute boys! Merry sitsmas. You and I sound exactly alike. Only i have 3 boys (4 if you include the hubby). Have a wonderful day.

Letti

Merry SITSmas I love your wish list. I hope Santa brings it to you...lol

Nanny Goats In Panties

Oh my gosh - how cute is that picture!!!


Ho Ho Ho Merrrrrrrrrrrrry SITSmas!

And if there's anybody that deserves the $200 grand prize, it's me - oops! I mean you!

- Margaret

sandy

Merry SITSmas!

Megryansmom

Whew, The Avenue almost missed SITSmas, but here I am spreading some SITSmas joy.

Nicki and Mathis

Thanks for stopping by earlier! Love the Twilight wish list. :) Merry SITSmas to you!!!

Michele

Your boys are darling! My girls also are so getting into the holiday spirit. Holidays are so much more exciting with little ones around!

Ginny

Merry SITSmas!

Kathleen

Love your wishlist...I want all 3 of those things too! :o)

Merry SITSmas!

Cassie

Merry SITSmas! Thank you for visiting my blog...and...HOLY COW, YOU WON the vacuum?! Congratulations! And, I love the Polar Express!

KDLOST

MERRY SITSmas!!!!

Knit Purl Gurl

SO loving the Christmas list!! Merry SITSmas!!

Michelle

I hope Santa brings you everything on your list! :)

Your little guys are adorable! Merry SITsmas!

Carrie

Merry SITSmas!!

Those are some adorable rugrats!

R.E. Photography

Merry SITSmas!!!

I'm doing a special on my blog for custom Christmas Cards for all the SITSas so come check it out, and watch for my giveaway soon on the SITS blog!!!

Vickie

What a nice post. Your children are cute. I love the wish list.

Love the kids favorite thing. Can't go wrong with Rudolph.

Merry SITSmas!!

Tabitha Blue

Merry SITSmas!!!! And I LOVE your Christmas List... I think I have the same one :)

Sarah

Thanks! Merry SITSmas!

flickrlovr

HEY! You stole MY wishlist!

Haha. Just saw Twilight last night-OMG OMG OMG.
Merry SITSmas, SITSta!

tam

Have a Happy Merry SITSmas!
~Tam :D

Zen Ventures

aw so cute! Merry Sitsmas sitstah!

Michaela

Your boys are just too cute!!! Merry SITSmas

Kelsey

Um yeah, so we have the same Christmas list except mine may include becoming married to Edward...
The picture is very cute. Merry SITSmas!

Mikki Black

Merry SITSmas!

Felicia Eis

Awwww sooo cute!!!!

MERRY SITSmas!!!!! Hope you have a good day!!!!

Christina

AWWWW Polar Express I am on board! Merry Sitsmas!

Janah @ So Not Mom-a-licious

your boys are so cute! merry SITSmas!

tara @ kidz

Oh my heck your boys are darling! I hope you have a very Merry Christmas!

momma

merry christmas! polar express is a great movie!!

Avery Tales

Thanks for stopping by! Merry SITSmas! Love your card!

Denise

Your babies are precious! Merry SITSmas!

Kelli @ Gohn Crazy

Cute kiddos! Merry SITSmas!

feather k

Merry SITSmas! I heart Rudolph too...

misspro312

Merry SITSmas!! Thanks for stopping by!

blueviolet

Merry SITSmas! Good luck with your wish on becoming a vampire...lol

nanja

Merry SITSmas!!! Darling boys!

I Wasn't Born a Soccer Mom

Merry SITSmas! I have two boys also and they keep me on my toes!

Kelley with Amy's Angels

Merry SITS-Mas! And I'm a Twilight lover too!!

The Wife O Riley

Great Christmas list!!

Merry SITSmas to you and your family!

Eudea-Mamia

I have two of those "spirited" creatures myself. Never dull. Always awesome.

Merry, Merry SiTSmas!

Em

momto1

Super cute boys! Happy holidays!

Columbia Lily

so YOU won the vacuum!!! Congrats!!!! Thanks for stopping by my blog today!!

Adrian

Merry SITSmas! I love your wish list.

Melanieshea

Cute boys. Merry SITSmas...

Annie

I linked to you in my SITSmas card!

~Annie

DysFUNctional Mom

I love that Twilight graphic!

The Acting Mom

Happy SITSmas!

Dana

Merry SITSmas!

jewelstreet

Such a great post!

Merry SITSmas!

Ashley

Merry SITSmas!!

angi_b72

Just dropping by to say Hi. I work for a staffing company and out corporate office in in Massillon!!

Nana

Cute kids, cut pictures. I'm new to sits and so far I love it. Merry Christmas.

Yaya

Merry SITSmas!

They're so cute!

Carla

What cutie pies!
Merry SITSmas to you and yours:)

nikkicrumpet

MERRY SISTMAS...I think I'll need a week to recover! My fingers are still a little tingly. I was laughing at your Wish list...I've never read the book...but I'm pretty sure I don't want to be a vampire lol

Julia

Your photos really get to the meaning of Christmas! Especially the cookies. Get ready for the cookies exchanges! Thanks for visiting my site!

Melissa B.

Hey there, SITSta! Thanks so much for coming by on Tuesday and leaving Seasonal Best Wishes. Those SITS Gals really know how to throw a Holiday Party, don't they? BTW, I've been nominated for a Pretty Neat Blog Award. If you have a chance, please come by my place and vote. Pretty Please?

Veggie Mom

Hey, I'm returning visits from the FanTAbulous Merry SITSmas Event the other day. Thanks so much for visiting, and please...come by my place to see how to Pay It Forward during this Most Wonderful Time of the Year!

Mrs. S

thanks for stopping by yesterday! I appreciate all the kind comments. Loved that you came by!

Tabitha Blue

Just stoppin by to show some more bloggy love!! Have a great weekend :)

Zen Ventures

Cutie!!! Merry Sitsmas!!!

Tracy P.

Love this--all of it! Have a wonderful Christmas season!

Jamie

What cuties! Over from SITS! And CONGRATS on that vaccum...how awesome!

AndreaLeigh

I am quite late, but better late than never! Merry SITSmas!

The Acting Mom

Thanks for stopping by! Happy (late) SITSmas!

Blogger template 'Colorfull' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008